School Administrators

Clint Legg,  Principal
Clint Legg
Principal
Ben Campbell, Assistant Principal

Benjamin Campbell
Assistant Principal

Thomas Young, High School Counselor
Thomas Young
High School Counselor
Erin Gray, Finance Academy and Yearbook Advisor
Erin Gray
Middle School Counselor
Yearbook Advisor

SRO

SRO
Deputy, Emily Lewter

Teaching Staff

Photo
Lacey Ashley
Inclusion
Courtney Barnes
Courtney Barnes
Science
Frank Bojorge
Frank Bojorge
ELL
Dena Bowman, High School English

Dena Bowman
High School English

Shane Carpenter, Math Science
Shane Carpenter
High School Math/Science
Shane Childress
Shane Childress
Math
Ariel Clouse
Ariel Clouse
Band/Music
Tina Downs, Intervention
Tina Downs
Intervention
Chris Faulkner,  High School Science
Chris Faulkner
High School Science
Pam Fowler,  Middle School Enrichment
Pam Fowler
Middle School Enrichment
Brian Gafford, MS/HS PE Teacher and Driving Instructor
Brian Gafford
MS/HS PE Teacher and
Driving Instructor
Andrew Gentry, High School English

Andrew Gentry
High School English

saver
Susan Giguere
6th and 7th Grade Science
Jordan Harper
Jordan Harper
Business Tech/Computer Lab
Monica McConnell, High School Enrichment
Monica Hobson
High School Enrichment
saver

Mike Holt
Special Education Teacher

Vicky McCrary, Spanish
Vicky McCrary
Spanish
Gina McKee, Inclusion
Gina McKee
Inclusion
Zach Meadows, PE/Coach
Zach Meadows
PE/Coach
Amy Mosley, Media Specialist
Amy Mosley
Library Media Specialist
Grace Newton
Grace Newton
Math
Jamie Norris, Family and Consumer Economics
Jamie Norris
Family and Consumer Science
Michael Parker, PE/Coach
Michael Parker
PE/Coach
Hunter Putman
Jim Rogers
Agriscience
Troy Rogers High School History

Troy Rogers
High School History

Emily Salcido,  Middles School English

Emily Salcido
Middle School English

Colts Acd

Susan Schalk
Colts Academy

saver
Hanah Sims
Middle School English
Amber Street
Amber Street
Inclusion
Amy Swinea, High School Algebra/Pre Cal
Amy Swinea
High School Algebra/Pre Cal
Alison Thomas, High School Math
Alison Thomas
High School Math
Kimberly Thompson Psychometrist
Kimberly Thompson
Psychometrist
Wilson
Chelsea Tompkins
History/Geo-6/7
Dale Welborn,  Middle School Math and Sciencee
Dale Welborn
Middle School 6th and 7th Grade Math

School Nurse

Paula Hand, School Nurse
Paula Hand
School Nurse

AAA

Angela Schiff, Admin
Angela Schiff
Administrator
Anita Bankhead
Anita Bankhead
Middle School
Laura Black

Demetress Ellison
Paraprofessional

Danielle Walker
Danielle Walker
Nurse
Erika Hall
Erika Hall
High School

Support Staff

Emily Griffith, Counselor Assistant
Emily Griffith
Counselor Assistant
Tammy Hammond, Bookkeeper
Tammy Hammond
Bookkeeper
JoAnn Hancock
Joann Hancock
Instructional Aide
Jonathan Hicks, ISS
Jonathan Hicks
Access Facilitator
Amanda Hulsey
Amanda Hulsey
Instructional Coach
David Reynolds, Instructional Assistant
David Reynolds
Instructional Assistant
Claudia Warren, Instructional Assistant
Claudia Warren
Instructional Assistant

Custodial Staff

Noah Enskat
Custodial Staff

Stacy Pope
Custodial Staff
Deanna Terry
Custodial Staff

Cafeteria

Lorel Pope
CNP Manager
Joann Napoleon
CNP Worker
MaryJo Yarbrough 
CNP Worker
Shannon Tucker
CNP Worker

Mali Weir
CNP Worker